Golf Scores April 4, 2013

San Luis Rey Downs Women’s Golf

Eenie-Meenie

First Flight

Brenda Vatnsdal 32.5

Dana Rullo 35.0

Second Flight

Karen Jackson 30.5

Joyce Witek 32.0

9 Holes/Low Net

Cathy Medlyn 37.5

Lily Lesiw 39.5

Low Net

Joyce Witek 77.0

Closest to the Pin

Pat Pipher

San Diego County Inter-club Seniors

At Fallbrook Golf Club

Low Net

March 8, 2013

Fallbrook 14

Woods Valley 4

Fallbrook

Larry Sheldrup 69

Frank Sperling 71

Larry Mitzner 72

Woods Valley

Don Rose 73

Bob Weirich 75

Ron Piritz 75

Fallbrook Women’s Golf

Game: We’re even (even holes)

Feb. 26, 2012

First flight

First net

Jeanne Laughlin 40.0

Second net

Toni Crisell 40.5

Third net

NancyWright 42.5

Second flight

First net

Elaine Pedigo 33.5

Second net

Susan Coughlin 37.0

Third net

Debby Savage 39.0

Fallbrook Seniors Golf Group

Cross Creek G. C.

Partner best ball, Stableford score

March 12, 2013

First place 50

Wayne King & John Macfarlane

Second place 46

Jim Moss & Bob Stout

Third place* 44

David Wetzel & Jim Galaway

Fourth place 44

John Crumbacher & Larry Gulline

* card off

San Luis Rey Downs Women’s Golf

St. Patrick’s Day Mini Guest Day

Yellow Tee Flight

 

First Gross 132

Jamie Hoffman

Dana Rullo

Corey Weworski

Anne Scott

 

First Net 118

Lily Lesiw

Kelly Mc Hugh

Teri Stock

Carolyn Ponder

 

Second Net 122

Kim Belanger

Rose Hyde

Pat Brockman

Blind Draw

 

Green Tee Flight

 

First Gross 160

Pat Pipher

Cathy Medlyn

Mary Lou Britton

Joy Kordakis

 

First Net 104

Joyce Witek

Louise Greenlee

Edith Cunningham

Pam Estes

 

Second Net 107

Mary Ellen Myers

Pam Lushanko

Sue Moody

Alice Salisbury

San Diego County Inter-club Seniors

At Cottonwood Golf Course

Low Net

March 15, 2013

Fallbrook 5

Cottonwood 13

 

Fallbrook

Tom Cronin 68

Ron Frederick 72

Mark Hubbs  73

 

Cottonwood

Bion Murphy 67

Rob Blaemers 70

Jim Landstedt 71

Fallbrook Seniors Golf Group

Fallbrook G. C.

Modified 1-2-3

March 19, 2013

First place 129

John Crumbacher, Steve Wessels,

Robert Kelly, Les Hansen

Second place 131

Mike Brown, Brian Kerley,

John Macfarlane, Bert Cappai

Third place 132

Marty Balow, Dick Coapman,

Jim Galoway, Tom Tanham

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.